Menu
Your Cart
"Due to currency devaluation, the prices are subject to change without prior notice. Please confirm the price before placing the order."

Fiber Media Converter

Brand: TP-Link Model: CNCM-40
FEATURES:Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX portSupports auto MDI/MDIX for TX portProvides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX portFX port support hot-swappableExtends fiber distance up to 0.55km(0.342 miles) for multi-mode fiber and 10km (6.2 miles) f..
Rs5,220/-
Brand: TP-Link Model: CNCM-41
OVERVIEW:TP-Link’s media converters are designed to convert between 10BASE-T/100BASE-T and 100BASE-FX, and between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-FX. The media converters work at a full wire-speed forwarding rate and fit conveniently into a TL-MC1400 chassis for easy storage. Features:Complies with 80..
Rs5,220/-
Brand: TP-Link Model: CNCM-39
FEATURES:Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX portProvide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX portLink Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timelyAdopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on on..
Rs6,300/-
Brand: TP-Link Model: CNCM-38
FEATURES:Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX portProvide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX portLink Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timelyAdopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on on..
Rs6,300/-
Brand: TP-Link Model: CNCM-37
FEATURES:Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX portSupports auto MDI/MDIX for TX portProvides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX portExtends fiber distance up to 0.5km(0.31 miles)Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easi..
Rs7,880/-
Brand: TP-Link Model: CNCM-35
FEATURES:Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX portSupports auto MDI/MDIX for TX portProvides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX portFX port support hot-swappableExtends fiber distance up to 0.55km(0.342 miles) for multi-mode fiber and 10km (6.2 miles) f..
Rs4,090/-
Brand: Black Copper Model: KWM-04
OVERVIEW:This VGA to HDMI converter converts a standard VGA signal from a laptop or Computer to a Industry standard HDMI 1.2 signal. This allows for connectivity to newer plasma or LCD televisions that have an available HDMI port.This VGA converter also includes an analog RCA audio input tha..
Rs1,750/-
Brand: Black Copper Model: FMC-01
OVERVIEW:The fiber optic media converter can transform the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber. It can extend the transmission distance to several kilometers or hundred kilometers.Using media converter is a economical solution to achieve long distance transmission ba..
Rs5,000/-
Brand: TP-Link Model: CNCM-36
FEATURES:Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX portSupports auto MDI/MDIX for TX portProvides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.Extends fiber distance up to 15km(9.3 miles)Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easil..
Rs8,180/-
Brand: D-Link Model: CONU-529
OVERVIEW:The DMC Series Media Converters and Chassis are a set of standalone Plug-and-Play media converters that offer increased flexibility when expanding a new or network. The DMC Series provides network administrators with a wide variety of solutions to expand networks over a greater distance whi..
Rs6,500/-
Brand: D-Link Model: CONU-360
OVERVIEW:The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC su..
Rs6,400/-
D-Link DMC‑515SC 10/100 Singlemode Media Converter
Inquiry
Brand: D-Link Model: CONU-361
OVERVIEW:The DMC-515C converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T-100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted pair signals to 100BASE-FX single-mode signals up to 15KM apart.The DMC-515SC, DMC-530SC, and the DMC-560SC convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single..
Rs0/-
Showing 1 to 12 of 15 (2 Pages)