Menu
Your Cart
Due to variation in dollar rate, prices are subject to change without prior notice. Please confirm prices before placing an order.

Fiber Media Converter

Buy Fiber Media Converter products online at best price in Pakistan. Get genuine Jan 2022 Fiber Media Converter components like BLACK COPPER | FAST ETHERNET SINGLE FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER at lowest price in Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad, Multan, Peshawar & across Pakistan.

Explore w11stop.com, Get Jan 2022 latest Fiber Media Converter products & other electronic components at discounted price in Pakistan with free cash on delivery service across Pakistan. We are Fiber Media Converter Pakistan official distributor.

Product NamePrice
Black Copper | Fast Ethernet Single Fiber Media ConverterRs. 5,000/- 
Brand: Black Copper
OVERVIEW:The fiber optic media converter can transform the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber. It can extend the transmission distance to several kilometers or hundred kilometers.Using media converter is a economical solution to achieve long distance transmission ba..
Rs5,000/-
Brand: D-Link
OVERVIEW:The DMC Series Media Converters and Chassis are a set of standalone Plug-and-Play media converters that offer increased flexibility when expanding a new or network. The DMC Series provides network administrators with a wide variety of solutions to expand networks over a greater distance whi..
Rs6,500/-
D-Link DMC‑300SC 10/100 Multimode Media Converter
Inquiry
Brand: D-Link
OVERVIEW:The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC su..
Rs0/-
D-Link DMC‑515SC 10/100 Singlemode Media Converter
Inquiry
Brand: D-Link
OVERVIEW:The DMC-515C converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T-100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted pair signals to 100BASE-FX single-mode signals up to 15KM apart.The DMC-515SC, DMC-530SC, and the DMC-560SC convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single..
Rs0/-
D-Link DMC‑700SC 1000BaseT Multimode Media Converter
Inquiry
Brand: D-Link
OVERVIEW:The DMC-700SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports..
Rs0/-
D-Link DMC-805G/E Media Converter
Inquiry
Brand: D-Link
OVERVIEW:The DMC Series Media Converters, Management Module, and Chassis are a set of standalone Plug-and-Play media converters that offer increased flexibility when expanding a new or existing network. The DMC Series provides network administrators with a wide variety of solutions to expand network..
Rs0/-
Brand: D-Link
OVERVIEW:The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm single mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on single mode fiber for distances of up to 10km on 9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot p..
Rs5,800/-
Showing 1 to 7 of 7 (1 Pages)