Menu
Your Cart

D-Link DEM‑211 Multi‑mode Fibre Transceiver

D-Link DEM‑211 Multi‑mode Fibre Transceiver  Price in Pakistan
Inquiry
D-Link DEM‑211 Multi‑mode Fibre Transceiver
  • Stock: Inquiry
  • Brand: D-Link
  • Model: CONU-432
Rs0/-

OVERVIEW:

D-Link's DEM-210 and DEM-211 SFP transceivers provide a high performance solution for serial optical data communication applications. They are hot-swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification. The transceivers have duplex LC connectors and provide IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in the half duplex mode (or 200Mbps full-duplex mode) transmission for fiber cable applications.
D-Link's highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for extended optical links support without performance degradation. This high performance enables reliable data transfer in short-, intermediate- and long-distances for building, factory, campus and metropolitan networking applications.

Features:

  • Maximum distance of up to 2 km
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX Standard
  • Multi-mode fiber
  • Hot-swappable
  • MSA, RoHS-compliant


Document:

Product Details
Product NameD-Link DEM‑211 Multi‑mode Fibre Transceiver
PriceRs. 0/-
Summary
Capacity100Mbps half-duplex (200Mbps full-duplex)
General Specification
Fiber Type62.5/125um Multi-mode
Power voltage3.3V
Wave Length1310nm
Weight0.03lbs
Dimensions0.5in x 2.28in x 0.3in

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha