Menu
Your Cart
Due to variation in dollar rate, prices are subject to change without prior notice. Please confirm prices before placing an order.

D-Link DEM‑432XT LR SFP Transceiver

D-Link DEM‑432XT LR SFP Transceiver  Price in Pakistan
Inquiry
D-Link DEM‑432XT LR SFP Transceiver
  • Stock: Inquiry
  • Brand: D-Link
  • Model: CONU-435
Rs0/-

OVERVIEW:

DEM-432XT-DD-PCW is a 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver, generic for D-Link DEM-432XT-DD. It is guaranteed compatible for all D-Link switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with D-Link OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).
The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Formfactor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable.

Features:

  • Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor
  • Hot pluggable
  • Support 10G Ethernet
  • Support fibre cables up to 10 km
  • Support copper cables up to 30 m
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae standard


Document:

Product Details
Product NameD-Link DEM‑432XT LR SFP Transceiver
PriceRs. 0/-
Computers Specs
Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-LR
HARDWARE FEATURES
Input Current300mA
InterfaceDuplex LC Connector Single-direction
General Specification
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Connectivitywired

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha