Menu
Your Cart

D-Link DGS‑707 1‑Port GBIC Transceiver

D-Link DGS‑707 1‑Port GBIC Transceiver  Price in Pakistan
Inquiry
D-Link DGS‑707 1‑Port GBIC Transceiver
  • Stock: Inquiry
  • Brand: D-Link
  • Model: CONU-472
Rs0/-

OVERVIEW:

The DGS-707 is a high performance 850nm multimode GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DGS-707 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Features:

  • More for the money with this high quality Product
  • Offers premium quality at outstanding saving
  • Excellent product
  • 100% satisfaction


Document:

Product Details
Product NameD-Link DGS‑707 1‑Port GBIC Transceiver
PriceRs. 0/-
Antenna
Connector TypeSC Type
HARDWARE FEATURES
Supply Voltage3.1-3.5V
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
Max Voltage6.0V
General Specification
Max Current300mA
Transmission RangeUp to 220m
Dimensions1.19x0.47x2.25in

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha